shopping-bag 0
Items : 0
Subtotal : £0.00
View Cart Check Out

Past Results 1964 – 1955

DateOppositionCompAttResScorers
27-Apr-64Newwbiggin Welfare (Final)NAMCn/aWW-O
17-Apr-64SUNDERLAND RESERVESNECn/aD2-2Bettis, Cassidy
11-Apr-64ConsettNELn/aL0-1
27-Mar-64South ShieldsNEL767L0-3
23-Mar-64AMBLE (SF REP)NAMC320W10-0Walklate (2), Pringle (2), Angus (2), Cassidy, Bettis, Newham, Brooks
21-Mar-64CARLISLE UNITED RESERVESNECn/aL2-3Cassidy, Tait
09-Mar-64AMBLE (SF)NAMCn/aD3-3Tait, Mahon, Brooks
07-Mar-64HEATON STANNINGTON (SF)NSCn/aL0-1
29-Feb-64BLYTH SPARTANSNELn/aL2-3Tatum, Walklate
17-Feb-64SUNDERLAND RESERVESNECn/aL0-8
08-Feb-64GOSFORTH & COXLODGE (SF REP)NSCn/aW1-0Walklate
31-Jan-64Gosforth & Coxlodge (SF)NSCn/aD1-1Hamilton
20-Jan-64SHANKHOUSE (QF)NAMCn/aW?-???? (If you know the score and scorers, contact the club)
18-Jan-64Blyth SpartansNELn/aD4-4Walklate, Wright, Mahon, O.G
11-Jan-64ConsettNELCn/aL2-6Wright (2)
04-Jan-64STOCKTONNELn/aW1-0King
28-Dec-63CONSETTNELn/aW7-1King (2), Cassidy (2), Pigford, Walklate, Wright
21-Dec-63ASHINGTONNELn/aD4-4King (2), Walklate, Mahon
14-Dec-63HORDEN COLLIERY WELFARENELn/aL0-2
07-Dec-63WILLINGTONFAACn/aL1-2Walklate
30-Nov-63WillingtonFAACn/aD2-2Quigley (2)
16-Nov-63Horden Colliery WelfareNELn/aL0-5
11-Nov-63NEWCASTLE UNITED RESERVESNAMCn/aW5-2Quigley (3), Lodge, Mahon
09-Nov-63SHANKHOUSEFAACn/aW5-2Cassidy (2), Walklate, Angus, Mahon
04-Nov-63DARLINGTON RESERVESNECn/aW4-1Mahon (2), Angus, Pringle
02-Nov-63AshingtonNELn/aL1-4Walklate
26-Oct-63NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITYFAACn/aW4-0Fairgreave (2), Wright (2)
19-Oct-63ANNFIELD PLAINNELn/aD2-2Fairgreave, Dickinson
12-Oct-63Wallsend CorinthiansFAACn/aw2-1Walklate, Newham
07-Oct-63MIDDLESBROUGH RESERVESNECn/aL2-3Dickinson, Walklate
05-Oct-63StocktonNELn/aL0-3
28-Sep-63WORKINGTON RESERVESNEC450W2-1Mahon, Monaghan
21-Sep-63Scarborough (R2Q)FAC2570L1-2Wright
14-Sep-63HARTLEPOOL UNITED RESERVESNECn/aL2-4Grant, Angus
07-Sep-63CONSETT (R1Q)FACn/aW3-2Fairgreave (2), Grant
31-Aug-63SOUTH SHIELDSNELn/aL3-4Wright (2), Angus
24-Aug-63Annfield PlainNELn/aL1-4Cassidy
18-May-63StocktonNELn/aL1-2Prior
15-May-63Annfield PlainNELn/aW1-0Prior
11-May-63CARLISLE UNITED RESERVESNELn/aW4-2Prior (2), Trewick, Mahon
08-May-63South ShieldsNELn/aD1-1Mahon
04-May-63Darlington ReservesNELn/aW3-1Doyle, Trewick, Elwell
29-Apr-63ANNFIELD PLAINNELn/aW5-0Trewick (2), Monaghan, Elwell, Mahon
27-Apr-63ASHINGTONNELn/aW8-2Doyle (3), Prior (3), Hamilton, Elwell
22-Apr-63STOCKTONNELn/aL3-4Hamilton, Prior, Elwell
20-Apr-63ScarboroughNELn/aL0-2
15-Apr-63WORKINGTON RESERVESNELn/aW2-0Elwell, Mahon
12-Apr-63CONSETTNELn/aD2-2Elwell, Mahon
06-Apr-63AsingtonNELn/aW1-0Trewick
30-Mar-63SCARBOROUGHNEL300W3-2Trewick (2), Mahon
23-Mar-63HORDEN COLLIERY WELFARENELn/aD1-1Doyle
16-Mar-63AshingtonNSCn/aL1-3Oliver
09-Mar-63Carlisle United ReservesNELn/aW2-0Orrick, O.G
02-Mar-63Workington ReservesNELCn/aL0-3
02-Feb-63BEDLINGTON MECHANICSNSC150W4-1Trewick (2), Doyle, Mahon
21-Dec-62WORKINGTON RESERVESNEL350W4-3Orrick (2), Mahon, Trewick
15-Dec-62Annfield PlainNELCn/aL0-2
08-Dec-62CONSETTNELC419D4-4Orrick (2), Prior, Treiwck
24-Nov-62REDCAR ALBION (expunged)NELn/aW12-2Watson (5), Orrick (3), Trewick (2), Doyle (2)
17-Nov-62Workington Reserves (abandoned)NELCn/aA0-0
10-Nov-62SCARBOROUGHNELCn/aW2-0Watson, Orrick
08-Nov-62Workington (R1 REP)FACn/aL2-7Watson (2)
03-Nov-62WORKINGTON (R1)FAC3151D2-2Trewick, Doyle
29-Oct-62Stockton (R4Q REP 2) at SunderlandFACn/aW4-2Watson (2), Prior, Elwell
27-Oct-62Blyth SpartansNELCn/aW4-3Prior (2), Doyle, Trewick
25-Oct-62Stockton (R4Q REP)FACn/aD3-3Watson (3)
20-Oct-62STOCKTON (R4Q)FAC1000D2-2Orrick, Doyle
13-Oct-62ASHINGTONNELCn/aL2-4Watson, Prior
10-Oct-62SHILDON (R3Q REP)FAC1100W5-2Trewick (3), Doyle (2)
06-Oct-62Shildon (R3Q)FACn/aD3-3Doyle, Trewick, Watson
29-Sep-62HORDEN COLLIERY WELFARENELCn/aD3-3Robson (3)
26-Sep-62CONSETT (R2Q REP)FAC435W5-2Prior (2), Orrick, Watson, Trewick
22-Sep-62Consett (R2Q)FACn/aD1-1Orrick
15-Sep-62CONSETTNELCn/aW1-0Watson
08-Sep-62DARLINGTON RESERVESNELn/aL2-5Doyle, Robson
05-Sep-62Horden Colliery WelfareNELn/aL2-3Trewick (2)
01-Sep-62SOUTH SHIELDSNELn/aW2-0Robson, Trewick
27-Aug-62BLYTH SPARTANSNEL1050L1-2Watson
25-Aug-62South ShieldsNELCn/aD1-1Doyle
22-Aug-62Blyth SpartansNELn/aW3-1Trewick (2), Prior
18-Aug-62DARLINGTON RESERVESNELCn/aW4-3Prior (2), Robson, Doyle
02-May-62Annfield PlainNCLn/aW3-0Johnstone (2), McKenna
25-Apr-62SCARBOROUGHNCLn/aW1-0Elwell
23-Apr-62ScarboroughNCLCn/aL1-3McKenna
21-Apr-62HORDEN COLLIERY WELFARENCLn/aL2-3McKenna (2)
20-Apr-62Workington ReservesNCLCn/aL0-1
16-Apr-62STOCKTONNCLn/aW3-1Johnstone (2), Watson
14-Apr-62STOCKTONNCLCn/aW2-0Britt, Watson
11-Apr-62Darlington ReservesNCLCn/aW3-1McKenna (2), Watson
07-Apr-62BLYTH SPARTANSNCLCn/aD0-0
04-Apr-62GATESHEADNCLCn/aW3-0McKenna (3)
24-Mar-62SOUTH SHIELDSNCLCn/aW3-0Johnstone (3)
17-Mar-62StocktonNCLn/aL2-4Prior, Watson
10-Mar-62ANNFIELD PLAINNCLCn/aW5-3Johnstone (3), McKenna (2)
24-Feb-62Horden Colliery WelfareNCLCn/aW4-0Wandless (2), Johnstone, McKenna
10-Feb-62Workington ReservesNCLn/aL0-2
03-Feb-62Ashington NSCn/aL1-3Brennan
27-Jan-62CARLISLE UNITED RESERVESNCLCn/aW2-1Watson, McKenna
20-Jan-62ConsettNCLCn/aL3-4McKenna (2), Watson
13-Jan-62AshingtonNCLCn/aW4-2McKenna (2), Robson, Doyle
16-Dec-61ASHINGTONNCLn/aL2-5McKenna, Watson
09-Dec-61ANNFIELD PLAINNCLn/aW4-2McKenna (3), Watson
02-Dec-61WORKINGTON RESERVESNCLn/aW10-0Watson (3), Doyle (3), Prior (2), McKenna (2)
25-Nov-61CONSETTNCLn/aD1-1McKenna
18-Nov-61Darlington ReservesNCLn/aD1-1Ingham
11-Nov-61CARLISLE UNITED RESERVESNCLn/aD2-2McKenna (2)
04-Nov-61Carlisle United ReservesNCL210W4-0Ingham (2), Prior, Doyle
28-Oct-61DARLINGTON RESERVESNCL800W2-0Watson, Ingham
21-Oct-61BLYTH SPARTANS (R4Q)FACn/aL1-2Watson
14-Oct-61AshingtonNCLn/aL1-3Ingham
07-Oct-61Willington (R3Q)FACn/aW4-2Oliver (2), Watson, McKenna
30-Sep-61ConsettNCLn/aD3-3McKenna, Ingham, Oliver
23-Sep-61Bridlington Town (R2Q)FACn/aW2-1Oliver, McKenna
18-Sep-61GatesheadNCLn/aL1-3Prior
16-Sep-61Horden Colliery WelfareNCLn/aL0-1
11-Sep-61GATESHEADNCL1950W2-0Prior, McKenna
09-Sep-61EASINGTON COLLIERY WELFARE (R1Q)FACn/aW3-0McKenna, Prior, Elwell
02-Sep-61ScarboroughNCLn/aL1-2McKenna
30-Aug-61Blyth SpartansNCLn/aW7-1Watson (4), McKenna, Oliver, Ingham
26-Aug-61SOUTH SHIELDSNCLn/aD1-1Ingham
21-Aug-61BLYTH SPARTANSNCL1215W6-4McKenna (2), Ingham (2), Elwell, Oliver
19-Aug-61South ShieldsNCL4000L2-3McKenna, Brennan
03-May-61Consett (Final) at South ShieldsNCLC1250W3-0McKenna (2), Ingham
01-May-61Horden Colliery WelfareNCLn/aW5-0McKenna (4), Oliver
29-Apr-61SOUTH SHIELDSNCLn/aW3-1Prior, Oliver, O.G
22-Apr-61South ShieldsNCLn/aW2-0Oliver (2)
20-Apr-61BLYTH SPARTANS (SF 2L)NCLCn/aW5-1McKenna (3), Elwell (20
17-Apr-61Blyth Spartans (SF 1L)NCLCn/aW3-2Watson, Oliver, Ingham
15-Apr-61ScarboroughNCLn/aW3-2McKenna, Ingham, Elwell
08-Apr-61BLYTH SPARTANSNCL1204W4-0McKenna (2), Prior, Ingham
03-Apr-61ANNFIELD PLAINNCLn/aW5-0McKenna (4), Oliver
31-Mar-61Annfield PlainNCLn/aW5-1McKenna (2), Oliver, Prior, Watson
25-Mar-61STOCKTONNCL504W5-1McKenna (3), Oliver, Ingham
20-Mar-61GatesheadNCLn/aD2-2Oliver, Ingham
18-Mar-61HORDEN COLLIERY WELFARENCLn/aD1-1Brennan
11-Mar-61StocktonNCLn/aD2-2Oliver, Watson
25-Feb-61ConsettNCLn/aL2-3Oliver, McKenna
18-Feb-61Blyth SpartansNCLn/aD1-1McKenna
11-Feb-61GATESHEADNCL700W5-2Watson (2), Prior, McKenna, Ingham
04-Feb-61AshingtonNSCn/aL2-3Prior
28-Jan-61ASHINGTONNCLn/aD2-2Oliver, Brennan
14-Jan-61SCARBOROUGHNCLn/aW6-3McKenna (3), Ingham (2), Prior
07-Jan-61Ashington NCLn/aL0-6
27-Dec-60CONSETTNCL1300W6-1Ingham (2), Oliver (2), Watson, O.G
03-Dec-60STOCKTONNCLCn/aW12-1McKenna (6), Watson (2), Oliver (2), Prior, Ingham
26-Nov-60Blyth SpartansNCLCn/aW2-1McKenna, Watson
19-Nov-60South ShieldsNCLCn/aL1-3Watson
12-Nov-60SCARBOROUGHNCLCn/aW4-3McCullough, Prior, Ingham, Oliver
05-Nov-60StocktonNCLCn/aW3-0Watson, McCullough, Orrick
29-Oct-60HORDEN COLLIERY WELFARENCLCn/aW4-1Oliver (2), Watson (2)
22-Oct-60GATESHEADNCLCn/aD2-2Ingham, Neale
15-Oct-60BLYTH SPARTANSNCLCn/aL3-6Watson (2), Prior
08-Oct-60Annfield PlainNCLCn/aW2-0Prior, Ingham
01-Oct-60ScarboroughNCLC1800W3-1McKenna, Bainbridge, Watson
24-Sep-60ConsettFACn/aL2-3Watson, McKenna
19-Sep-60GatesheadNCLCn/aL2-3Dixon, Ingham
12-Sep-60CONSETTNCLCn/aL0-2
10-Sep-60SPENNYMOOR UNITEDFAC1947W6-2Watson (3), McKenna (2), Ingham
07-Sep-60ConsettNCLCn/aL0-2
03-Sep-60SOUTH SHIELDSNCLC2500W1-0Dixon
31-Aug-60AshingtonNCLCn/aD2-2McKenna, Ingham
27-Aug-60Horden Colliery WelfareNCLCn/aD0-0
22-Aug-60ASHINGTONNCLCn/aW2-1McKenna, Young
20-Aug-60ANNFIELD PLAINNCLCn/aW9-2Young (3), Ingham (2), Dixon, Prior, McKenna, Chilton
04-May-60ConsettMLn/aL1-2Ingham
30-Apr-60AshingtonML2900W2-1Watson, Barnet
23-Apr-60Blyth Spartans (FINAL) at St James ParkNSC7165W3-1Barnet, Watson, Ingham
20-Apr-60StocktonMLn/aL0-4
16-Apr-60Worksop TownMLn/aL0-1
11-Apr-60BLYTH SPARTANSML3200W2-0Ingham, Neale
04-Apr-60SPENNYMOOR UNITEDMLn/aW4-0Prior (2), Neale, Brannigan
02-Apr-60ScarboroughMLn/aW1-0Prior
26-Mar-60HORDEN COLLIERY WELFAREML752W3-0Neale, Prior, Ingham
19-Mar-60Whitley Bay (SF)NSCn/aW2-1Watson, Prior
12-Mar-60SUTTON TOWNML975W4-0Watson (3), Dixon
27-Feb-60DENABY UNITEDMLn/aW3-0Watson, Prior, Dixon
20-Feb-60ASHINGTONML3200D1-1Prior
06-Feb-60AMBLE (QF)NSC1500W5-2Dixon (2), Johnson, Brennan, O.G
23-Jan-60Gainsborough TrinityMLn/aW2-0Elwell, Ingham
02-Jan-60Goole TownMLn/aW5-1Johnson (2), Prior (2), Dixon
26-Dec-59CONSETTMLn/aW2-0Dixon, Johnson
19-Dec-59SKEGNESS TOWNMLn/aW4-1Dixon (2), Johnson, Ingham
12-Dec-59FRICKLEY COLLIERYML918W3-1Elwell, Prior, O.G
05-Dec-59Spennymoor UnitedMLn/aW3-1Dixon, Watson, Ingham
28-Nov-59SCARBOROUGHML1200W4-0Dixon (3), Prior
21-Nov-59Horden Colliery WelfareML350W3-0Dixon, Watson, Ingham
14-Nov-59WORKSOP TOWNML1097W2-0Prior, Dixon
07-Nov-59Sutton TownML500W2-1Dixon, Watson
24-Oct-59Denaby UnitedMLn/aW2-1Johnson, Prior
17-Oct-59ShildonFACn/aL0-2
10-Oct-59Frickley CollieryMLn/aL0-2
03-Oct-59NEWBURNFACn/aW5-0Dixon (3), Burridge, Prior
26-Sep-59SOUTH SHIELDSML5000D0-0
23-Sep-59HORDEN COLLIERY WELFAREFACn/aW3-1Dixon (2), Ingham
21-Sep-59PETERBOROUGH UNITEDML5000W5-1Burridge (2), Barnet, Ingham, Dixon
19-Sep-59Horden Colliery WelfareFACn/aD2-2Prior, Elwell
12-Sep-59GAINSBOROUGH TRINITYML2000W6-0Barnet (2), Dixon, Ingham, Burridge, Prior
07-Sep-59STOCKTONMLn/aW4-0Dixon (2), Barnet, Prior
05-Sep-59Peterborough UnitedMLn/aL0-3
31-Aug-58South ShieldsMLn/aD0-0
29-Aug-59GOOLE TOWNMLn/aW3-2Evans, Prior, Burridge
26-Aug-59Blyth SpartansMLn/aD2-2Burridge (2)
22-Aug-59Skegness TownML1600D2-2Burridge, Brannigan
04-May-59StocktonMLn/aW2-1Ingham, Elwell
01-May-59Peterborough UnitedMLn/aL2-5Prior, Thewlis
20-Apr-59SPENNYMOOR UNITEDML1256W3-1Thewlis (3)
28-Mar-59DENABY UNITEDMLn/aW4-1Thewlis (2), Prior, Bartle
27-Mar-59FRICKLEY COLLIERYML3000W2-0Prior, Ingham
21-Mar-59Gainsborough TrinityMLn/aW1-0Ingham
14-Mar-59SKEGNESS TOWNML1100D2-2Black, Prior
07-Mar-59AshingtonNSCn/aL1-6M. Hunter
28-Feb-59WORKSOP TOWNMLn/aW3-0M. Hunter
21-Feb-59Worksop TownMLn/aL0-1
14-Feb-59ASHINGTONMLn/aL1-3Johnson
07-Feb-59Bedlington MechanicsNSCn/aW1-0Thewlis
31-Jan-59SCARBOROUGHML1500W6-3Ingham (2), Thewlis (2), Pior, Elwell
24-Jan-59AshingtonMLn/aL0-5
03-Jan-59Sutton TownMLn/aD0-0
01-Jan-59SOUTH SHIELDSMLn/aW2-0Watson, Thewlis
27-Dec-58HORDEN COLLIERY WELFAREML1180W2-1Prior, Willis
26-Dec-58South ShieldsMLn/aL1-3Prior
20-Dec-58Blyth SpartansMLn/aD2-2Watson, Thewlis
13-Dec-58BLYTH SPARTANSMLn/aW3-0Ingham (2), Thewlis
06-Dec-58Horden Colliery WelfareMLn/aL0-2
22-Nov-58ScarboroughMLn/aW3-0Prior (2), Watson
15-Nov-58GOOLE TOWNMLn/aW8-2Prior (3), Thewlis, Watson, Willis, Johnson, Brennan
08-Nov-58Scunthorpe United ReservesMLn/aD2-2Willis, Watson
01-Nov-58GAINSBOROUGH TRINITYMLn/aW4-0Willis (2), Thewlis, Prior
25-Oct-58Skegness TownMLn/aW3-2Thewlis (2), Elwell
18-Oct-58Evenwood TownFACn/aL0-1
11-Oct-58Denaby UnitedMLn/aL1-2Glendinning
06-Oct-58STOCKTON TOWNMLn/aW5-1Watson, Willis, Lumley, Prior, Elwell
04-Oct-58HORDEN COLLIERY WELFAREFAC3000W4-1Glendinning
29-Sep-58PETERBOROUGH UNITEDML4300L1-3Watson
27-Sep-58Goole TownMLn/aD0-0
22-Sep-58CONSETTMLn/aD1-1Watson
20-Sep-58SCUNTHORPE UNITED RESERVESMLn/aW2-1Willis, McCullough
13-Sep-58GranthamMLn/aW3-2Lumley, Willis, O.G
10-Sep-58Spennymoor UnitedMLn/aW4-0Willis, Lumley, Ingham, O.G
06-Sep-58SUTTON TOWNML3500W3-0Ingham, Prior, O.G
30-Aug-58GRANTHAMML3000W4-1Willis (2), Watson, Ingham
27-Aug-58ConsettMLn/aL0-1
23-Aug-58Frickley CollieryMLn/aW1-0Watson
10-May-58Ashington (FINAL) at St James ParkNSC4880W3-2Robson, Glendinning, Elwell
29-Apr-58Hartlepool United ReservesNELn/aL0-1
24-Apr-58HARTLEPOOL UNITED RESERVESNELn/aW1-0Wright
21-Apr-58StocktonNELn/aL0-2
16-Apr-58Middlesbrough ReservesNELn/aW3-2Watson, Wright, Glendinning
12-Apr-58ConsettNELn/aD1-1Clark
07-Apr-58DARLINGTON RESERVESNELn/aW3-1Wright (2), Watson
05-Apr-58West StanleyNELn/aW5-1Wright (2), Watson, Willis, Clark
04-Apr-58Whitley Bay AthleticNEL1000W5-0Glendinning (2), Wright, Robson, Percy
31-Mar-58STOCKTONNELn/aD3-3Nickalls (2), Cook
29-Mar-58Horden Colliery WelfareNELn/aL0-3
22-Mar-58Carlisle United ReservesNEL550L1-3O.G
15-Mar-58MIDDLESBROUGH RESERVES (SF)NELC2480L0-4
01-Mar-58Blyth Spartans (SF)NSC2020W4-1Wright (2), Townsley
22-Feb-58ASHINGTONNEL3127D1-1Wright
15-Feb-58CARLISLE UNITED RESERVESNELn/aW2-0Wright (2)
03-Feb-58SEATON DELAVAL (QF)NSCn/aW4-1Townsley (2), Nickalls, Cook
18-Jan-58BLYTH SPARTANSNELn/aW4-1Townsley (2), Wright, Glendinning
11-Jan-58Blyth SpartansNELn/aD1-1Glendinning
04-Jan-58CONSETTNELn/aL0-2
01-Jan-58MIDDLESBROUGH RESERVESNEL4000W3-0Clark, Willis, Elwell
28-Dec-57WEST STANLEYNEL3276W3-1Clark (3)
21-Dec-57Annfield PlainNELn/aW2-1Willis, Elwell
14-Dec-57ANNFIELD PLAINNELn/aW6-0Wright (2), Clark (2), Nickalls, Willis
07-Dec-57Workington ReservesNELn/aD2-2Elwell, Glendinning
30-Nov-57SUNDERLAND RESERVESNEL3000W3-2Wright (2), Nickalls
23-Nov-57Consett (QF REP)NELCn/aW3-0Elwell, Clark, Townsley
16-Nov-57WHITLEY BAY ATHLETICNELn/aW6-0Nickalls (3), Townsley (2), Clark
09-Nov-57Sunderland ReservesNEL5558L1-5Nickalls
02-Nov-57CONSETT (QF)NELCn/aD2-2Wright, Clark
26-Oct-57Spennymoor UnitedNELn/aW2-1Glendinning (2)
19-Oct-57WORKINGTON RESERVESNELn/aW1-0Wright
12-Oct-57Gateshead ReservesNELn/aD2-2Wright (2)
09-Oct-57AshingtonFAC4000L1-3Robson
05-Oct-57ASHINGTONFACn/aD0-0
28-Sep-57SOUTH SHIELDSNEL7413L0-2
21-Sep-57ANNFIELD PLAINFAC2290W4-1Glendinning (2), Brennan, Wright
14-Sep-57South ShieldsNEL10043L1-2Wright
11-Sep-57AshingtonNEL3700L0-1
07-Sep-57GATESHEAD RESERVESNELn/aD1-1Townsley
04-Sep-57SPENNYMOOR UNITEDNEL3856D1-1Heron
31-Aug-57Darlington ReservesNELn/aD1-1Wright
26-Aug-57ASHINGTONNELC4286W1-0M. Hunter
24-Aug-57HORDEN COLLIERY WELFARENEL3000W1-0Wright
01-May-57ConsettNELn/aW4-0Corrall (2), Fanoni, Hunter
22-Apr-57Middlesbrough ReservesNELn/aD1-1Townsley
20-Apr-57Gateshead ReservesNELn/aD1-1Townsley
15-Apr-57Annfield PlainNELn/aL1-3Townsley
13-Apr-57ASHINGTON (FINAL 2L)NELC4200D2-2Townsley, Robson
08-Apr-57STOCKTONNELn/aW10-0Townsley (4), Clark (3), Neale (2), Hunter
06-Apr-57Ashington (FINAL 1L)NELC5000W2-0Corrall, Townsley
30-Mar-57WORKINGTON RESERVESNEL3054W3-0Townsley (2), Clark
25-Mar-57SUNDERLAND RESERVESNEL4309W4-1Townsley (2), Corrall, Robson
23-Mar-57West StanleyNELn/aW3-0Cutting (2), O.G
16-Mar-57Middlesbrough ReservesNELn/aW1-0Corrall
09-Mar-57Spennymoor United (SF REP)NELC3100W3-2Townsley (3)
02-Mar-57SPENNYMOOR UNITED (SF)NELCn/aD2-2Clark, Cook
16-Feb-57ANNFIELD PLAINNELn/aD1-1Townsley
09-Feb-57Carlisle United ReservesNELn/aD1-1Cutting
02-Feb-57NEWBURNNSC2400L1-2Cook
26-Jan-57South Shield (R2 REP 2)NELC5000W3-1Townsley (2), Cutting
19-Jan-57Horden Colliery WelfareNELn/aW4-0Townsley (3), Fairley
12-Jan-57BLYTH SPARTANSNEL2929W2-0Townsley (2)
05-Jan-57AshingtonNELn/aW2-1Clark, Fairley
01-Jan-57Whitley Bay AthleticNELn/aW5-0Townsley (3), Clark, Brennan
26-Dec-56StocktonNELn/aL1-3Fairley
25-Dec-56WHITLEY BAY ATHELTICNELn/aW5-0Robson (2), Townsley, Fairley, Cutting
22-Dec-56Darlington ReservesNEL927W3-1Townsley (2), Cook
15-Dec-56SOUTH SHIELDS (R2 REP)NELC3100D3-3Townsley (3)
08-Dec-56Hartlepool United ReservesNELn/aL0-20
01-Dec-56South ShieldsNELn/aD3-3Failey, Davidson, O.G
24-Nov-56GATESHEAD RESERVESNELn/aW2-1Davidson, Brennan
17-Nov-56HARTLEPOOL UNITED RESERVESNELn/aW4-1Davidson, Fairley, Anderson, Cutting
10-Nov-56HORDEN COLLIERY WELFARENEL1514W5-1Davidson, Cuttin, Cunningham, Anderson, Brennan
03-Nov-56Sunderland ReservesNELn/aL1-3Brennan
27-Oct-56WEST STANLEYNELn/aW6-0Davidson (2), Robson (2), Sands, Cutting
24-Oct-56South Shields (REP)FAC4639L1-2Jardine
20-Oct-56SOUTH SHIELDSFAC9012D1-1Robson
13-Oct-56ASHINGTONNELn/aW3-1Robson (2), Corrall
06-Oct-56ASHINGTONFAC4171W1-0Robson
29-Sep-56DARLINGTON RESERVESNEL2300W3-1Corrall, Fanoni, Neale
22-Sep-56MorpethFAC879W5-0Hunter (2), Robson (2), Fanoni
15-Sep-56CONSETTNELn/aW3-0Hunter, Robson, Anderson
12-Sep-56WHITLEY BAY ATHLETIC (R1)NELC2500W3-0Robson (2), Hunter
08-Sep-56Spennymoor UnitedNELn/aD0-0
05-Sep-56South ShieldsNELn/aL1-3Fanoni
01-Sep-56SOUTH SHIELDSNELn/aW3-2Johnson (3)
29-Aug-56Blyth SpartansNELn/aL3-4Corrall (3)
25-Aug-56SPENNYMOOR UNITEDNELn/aL0-3
22-Aug-56CARLISLE UNITED RESERVESNELn/aW3-1Corrall, Campbell, Jardine
18-Aug-56Workington ReservesNELn/aD3-3Campbell, Jardine, O.G
02-May-56West StanleyNELn/aW1-0Corall
28-Apr-56Middlesbrough ReservesNEL2000W1-0Robson
25-Apr-56ASHINGTONNELn/aW2-1Cook, Johnson
21-Apr-56WORKINGTON RESERVESNELn/aD1-1Cross
06-Apr-56Carlisle United ReservesNELn/aL0-2
02-Apr-56Gateshead ReservesNELn/aD1-1Jardine
31-Mar-56HORDEN COLLIERY WELFARENEL1696W4-2Jardine (2), Robson, O.G
30-Mar-56MIDDLESBROUGH RESERVESNEL4638D0-0
24-Mar-56ConsettNELn/aD2-2Sands, Charlton
10-Mar-56Spennymoor UnitedNEL2100L1-3Riley
03-Mar-56AshingtonNELn/aL1-3Robson
18-Feb-56WORKINGTON RESERVESNELn/aL2-4Crosbie, Robson
11-Feb-56MORPETHNSC723W2-1Fanoni, Thompson
21-Jan-56CONSETTNELn/aL0-4
14-Jan-56Whitley Bay AthleticNEL200L2-6Crosbie, Robson
07-Jan-56STOCKTONNELn/aL1-3Thompson
31-Dec-55ANNFIELD PLAINNELn/aL0-2
27-Dec-55Hartlepool United ReservesNELn/aL1-4Hart
26-Dec-55HARTLEPOOL UNITED RESERVESNELn/aW3-2Johnson, McKenna
24-Dec-55Darlington ReservesNELn/aL2-6Spivey, Robson
17-Dec-55Annfield PlainNELn/aL1-3Johnson
10-Dec-55WEST STANLEYNEL703W7-2McKenna (3), Johnson (2), Charlton, Crosbie
03-Dec-55Sunderland ReservesNELn/aL1-5Robson
26-Nov-55SUNDERLAND RESERVESNEL2300L1-2Corrall
19-Nov-55AshingtonNELn/aL1-3Robson
12-Nov-55GATESHEAD RESEREVESNELn/aD2-2Crosbie, Codling
05-Nov-55Scarborough (R4Q)FAC3587L3-4McKenna, Crosbie, Cook
29-Oct-55CARLISLE UNITED RESERVESNELn/aW2-1Jardine (2)
22-Oct-55SOUTH SHIELDS (R3Q)FAC5500W1-0Corrall
15-Oct-55DARLINGTON RESERVESNELn/aL1-3Charlton
08-Oct-55ASHINGTON (R2Q)FAC3000W3-1Corrall (2), Charlton
05-Oct-55BLYTH SPARTANSNEL2300L0-1
01-Oct-55StocktonNELn/aL1-2McKenna
24-Sep-55Hexham HeartsFACn/aW4-2Codling (2), Cunningham, Spivey
17-Sep-55Horden Colliery WelfareNELn/aW1-0Spivey
10-Sep-55SPENNYMOOR UNITEDNELn/aW4-1McKenna (3), Spivey
03-Sep-55Blyth SpartansNELn/aW3-2McKenna (2), Spivey
31-Aug-55South ShieldsNELC5123L0-5
27-Aug-55SOUTH SHIELDSNEL4500L0-2
22-Aug-55WHITLEY BAY ATHLETICNEL3100L1-3McKenna
20-Aug-55South ShieldsNEL6918D4-4McKenna, Sprivey, Corrall